to this pay

French translation: bordereau

17:37 Apr 11, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: to this pay
We have attached a specimen cheque marked "VOID" to this pay or authorization (the
"Authorization").
We will inform the Payee, in writing, of any change in the information provided in this section of the Authorization prior to the next due date of the PAD.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:bordereau
Explanation:
il me semble l'avoir déjà rencontré dans ce sens
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bénéficiaire/porteur/preneur/payeur
Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)
2 +1bordereau
Michel A.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bordereau


Explanation:
il me semble l'avoir déjà rencontré dans ce sens

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raphaël Gingras
34 mins
  -> Merci

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bénéficiaire/porteur/preneur/payeur


Explanation:
From "payee" or "payer"

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search