declaration to the effect that

French translation: une déclaration indiquant que (i), ou (ii) , ou (ii) a eu lieu

20:35 Apr 11, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: declaration to the effect that
We acknowledge that in order to be reimbursed a declaration to the effect that either (i), (ii) or (iii) took place, must be completed and presented to the branch of the Processing Institution holding the Account up to and including 10 business days after the date on which the PAD in dispute was posted to the Account.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:une déclaration indiquant que (i), ou (ii) , ou (ii) a eu lieu
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4déclaration selon laquelle
A-C Robertson (X)
3 +1une déclaration indiquant que (i), ou (ii) , ou (ii) a eu lieu
Michel A.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une déclaration indiquant que (i), ou (ii) , ou (ii) a eu lieu


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Morin: oui, c'est le plus simple
18 mins
  -> Merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déclaration selon laquelle


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-11 20:42:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.tdefunds.com/fre/pdfs/ConvertAccount.pdf

http://www.irpi.ccip.fr/code-propriete/legislative/le_l6_1.h...

A-C Robertson (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search