creditor's net worth

French translation: valeur nette du créancier

21:23 Apr 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: creditor's net worth
minimum recovery per class member to a maximum of $500,000 or 1% of the creditor's net worth, whichever is less.
laurahuang
French translation:valeur nette du créancier
Explanation:
Dico
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5valeur nette du créancier
Nathalie Reis
5valeur nette de la créance
Emilie Laferrière
3valeur nette du créancier
A-C Robertson (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
valeur nette du créancier


Explanation:
Dico

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cendrine marrouat (X)
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  A-C Robertson (X): darn, i'm so slow :(
2 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Jean-Claude Gouin
26 mins

agree  Vincenttt
4 hrs

agree  Adrien Esparron
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valeur nette du créancier


Explanation:
:)

A-C Robertson (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valeur nette de la créance


Explanation:
"creditor" étant employé dans les bilans pour désigner la créance due par ce dernier

Emilie Laferrière
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 127




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search