a foil

French translation: feuille

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a foil
French translation:feuille
Entered by: Yves ANTOINE

07:42 Jul 1, 2019
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / utilisation de produits d
English term or phrase: a foil
The process according to any of claims 1 and 3, wherein the administration unit is provided as an administration form selected from the group consisting of a tablet, a foil, a film, and a wafer.
Il ne s'agit pas d'un médicament mais plutôt d'un complément nutritionnel
orgogozo
France
feuille
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Yves ANTOINE
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un opercule
Hélène ALEXIS
1 +1feuille
Yves ANTOINE


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feuille


Explanation:
xxx

Yves ANTOINE
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
2 hrs
  -> tx

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un opercule


Explanation:
en aluminium


    Reference: http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-eng.html?la...
Hélène ALEXIS
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Je ne pense pas car il est question de quelque chose qui se mange. (un complément nutritionnel qu'on imprime sur des aliments)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search