PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

which celabrates layering along

French translation: qui permet une superposition, avec....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which celabrates layering along
French translation:qui permet une superposition, avec....
Entered by: GILOU

08:14 Oct 1, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: which celabrates layering along
Desks can sit on top of the storage (service unit) which celabrates layering along
with integrated vertical wire management hidden from view.
katia Nassar
qui permet une superposition, avec....
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 minutes (2016-10-01 09:04:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

layer = couches ici donc j'utiliserais superposition
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5qui permet une superposition, avec....
GILOU
4qui permet une disposition à plusieurs niveaux, avec ...
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui permet une disposition à plusieurs niveaux, avec ...


Explanation:
"which celebrates layering,
along with integrated vertical wire management hidden from view."

add a comma after "ayering"....

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 387

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qui permet une superposition, avec....


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 minutes (2016-10-01 09:04:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

layer = couches ici donc j'utiliserais superposition

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search