appear below normal intensively

French translation: semblent fonctionner au-dessous de leur puissance normale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appear below normal intensively
French translation:semblent fonctionner au-dessous de leur puissance normale
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

13:01 Oct 11, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: appear below normal intensively
It is for a heater manual

After changing to maximum position with all three plaques alight. One or more plaques appear below normal intensively.
Thierry Darlis
United States
semblent fonctionner au-dessous de leur puissance normale
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3semblent fonctionner au-dessous de leur puissance normale
GILOU
4semblent ne pas fonctionner à leur puissance maximale
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semblent ne pas fonctionner à leur puissance maximale


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 387

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
semblent fonctionner au-dessous de leur puissance normale


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Audrey Meligon
54 mins

agree  Chakib Roula
4 hrs

agree  Katia CULOT
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search