Client Side Hit Detection

French translation: Détection des impacts côté client

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Client Side Hit Detection
French translation:Détection des impacts côté client
Entered by: valeriefrance

13:54 May 14, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / military game commandos
English term or phrase: Client Side Hit Detection
(ColumnHeaderText="Client Side Hit Detection",ValueMappings=((name="No"),(name="Yes")))
(ColumnHeaderText="Punkbuster Profile",ValueMappings=((name="Off"),(name="Low Protection"),(name="Medium Protection"),(name="High Protection")))
(ColumnHeaderText="Game Start Delay")
(ColumnHeaderText="Balance Teams",ValueMappings=((name="No"),(name="Yes")))
(ColumnHeaderText="Game Mode",ValueMappings=((name="Realism"),(name="Action"),(name="Classic"),(name="Custom")))
(ColumnHeaderText="Battlefield Commissions",ValueMappings=((name="Disabled"),(name="Enabled")))
(ColumnHeaderText="Game Difficulty",ValueMappings=((name="Recruit"),(name="Soldier"),(name="Veteran"),(name="Hero")))
valeriefrance
Détection des impacts côté client
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-05-14 14:01:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Amélioration de la détection des impacts (hit detection) ... vue en news et video semble un jeux parfait qui
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Détection des impacts côté client
GILOU
5 -1visualisation des impacts par le joueur
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
client side hit detection
Détection des impacts côté client


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-05-14 14:01:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Amélioration de la détection des impacts (hit detection) ... vue en news et video semble un jeux parfait qui

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 440
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Marsol
1 hr

agree  Marie Perrin
1 hr

agree  Jean NICOLET
3 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
client side hit detection
visualisation des impacts par le joueur


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'un jeu video dans lequel les impacts des tirs du joueur sont indiqués sur la cible


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=client%20side%20hit%20...
    Reference: http://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=client%20side%20hit%20...
HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  GILOU: détection et non visualisation
813 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search