number ring

French translation: cible numérotée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:number ring
French translation:cible numérotée
Entered by: GILOU

08:40 Dec 6, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Darts
English term or phrase: number ring
dans un texte explicatif pour les fléchettes:

'position the cord under the number ring' (cord = plumb-line).

Merci
RocMer
cible numérotée
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2016-12-06 08:47:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chaque secteur de la cible est numéroté

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2016-12-06 08:50:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jeuxflechette.fr/regles-jeu-de-flechettes/
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cible numérotée
GILOU
4Le cercle numéroté
HERBET Abel
4le cercle avec les chiffres
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le cercle avec les chiffres


Explanation:
http://dartsinfoworld.com/images/dartboard_layout.png

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 239

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cible numérotée


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2016-12-06 08:47:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chaque secteur de la cible est numéroté

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2016-12-06 08:50:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jeuxflechette.fr/regles-jeu-de-flechettes/

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 436
Grading comment
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le cercle numéroté


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search