Zoom to the Moon! Astronauts will blast off to the Moon in the Orion spacecraft

French translation: Objectif lune ! Des astronautes vont décoller pour la lune dans le vaisseau spatial Orion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Zoom to the Moon! Astronauts will blast off to the Moon in the Orion spacecraft
French translation:Objectif lune ! Des astronautes vont décoller pour la lune dans le vaisseau spatial Orion
Entered by: Irène Guinez

05:52 Aug 2, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Happy meal Game woth Snoo
English term or phrase: Zoom to the Moon! Astronauts will blast off to the Moon in the Orion spacecraft
URGENT

Zoom to the Moon! Astronauts will blast off to the Moon in the Orion spacecraft with NASA’s Space Launch System, the world’s most powerful rocket ever built. Help Snoopy launch Woodstock into deep space, farther than any human or bird has ever gone before.


Check out this cool shade! An eclipse takes place when an object in space such as a moon, star or planet moves into the shadow of another one. We can see two types of eclipses from Earth: an eclipse of the moon or an eclipse of the sun.



Buddy Blast Off Reverse

Zoom to the Moon! Astronauts will blast off to the Moon in the Orion spacecraft with NASA’s Space Launch System, the world’s most powerful rocket ever built. Help Snoopy launch Woodstock into deep space, farther than any human or bird has ever gone before.
Irène Guinez
Spain
Objectif lune ! Des astronautes vont décoller pour la lune dans le vaisseau spatial Orion
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Julien Mulas
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Objectif lune ! Des astronautes vont décoller pour la lune dans le vaisseau spatial Orion
Julien Mulas
4Cap sur la lune ! Les astronautes foncent bientôt sur la lune à bord du vaisseau spatiale Orion
Renvi Yimgna


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zoom to the moon! astronauts will blast off to the moon in the orion spacecraft
Cap sur la lune ! Les astronautes foncent bientôt sur la lune à bord du vaisseau spatiale Orion


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-08-02 06:02:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon pour la faute de frappe. C'est bien "spatial" et. non "spatiale".

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zoom to the moon! astronauts will blast off to the moon in the orion spacecraft
Objectif lune ! Des astronautes vont décoller pour la lune dans le vaisseau spatial Orion


Explanation:
.

Julien Mulas
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search