Digital Comms Poster

French translation: affiche numérique de communication

10:09 Oct 10, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Happy Meal Peanuts NASA
English term or phrase: Digital Comms Poster
Happy Meal Box with App, Digital Comms Poster And Column Reverse with App:

HELP SNOOPY IN HIS JOURNEY THROUGH SPACE!

Download the Happy Studio™ APP

New games in the Happy Studio™ APP with every new Happy Meal™
Irène Guinez
Spain
French translation:affiche numérique de communication
Explanation:
this is how I understand it in English but translated into French
Selected response from:

SafeTex
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Affiche pour communications numériques
Renvi Ulrich
3affiche numérique de communication
SafeTex


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digital comms poster
Affiche pour communications numériques


Explanation:
Suggestion...

Renvi Ulrich
Cameroon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
digital comms poster
affiche numérique de communication


Explanation:
this is how I understand it in English but translated into French

SafeTex
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search