Fantasy Violence

French translation: violences imaginaires

11:30 Oct 19, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Fantasy Violence
Bujingai: The Forsaken City BAM! Entertainment Playstation 2 Teen (13+) Fantasy Violence
GILOU
France
French translation:violences imaginaires
Explanation:
peut-être ? Mais les jeux ce n'est pas mon truc!
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Merci, j'ai choisi ta réponse parmi les autres))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fantaisie, violence. 13 ans et plus
Arroger
3violences imaginaires
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
violences imaginaires


Explanation:
peut-être ? Mais les jeux ce n'est pas mon truc!

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci, j'ai choisi ta réponse parmi les autres))

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fantasy violence
fantaisie, violence. 13 ans et plus


Explanation:
C'est la cote allouée au jeu

Arroger
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search