will mark five years since the ...

French translation: marquera le cinquième anniversaire de ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will mark five years since the ...
French translation:marquera le cinquième anniversaire de ...
Entered by: Florence Bremond

01:03 Apr 14, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: will mark five years since the ...
This meeting will mark five years since the largest-ever gathering of
Heads of State and Government adopted the Millennium Declaration.
kerbager
Canada
le cinquième anniversaire de...
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

sarahl (X)
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le cinquième anniversaire de...
sarahl (X)
4marquera les 5 ans depuis ...
swisstell


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marquera les 5 ans depuis ...


Explanation:
cette réunion marquera les 5 ans depuis .......

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le cinquième anniversaire de...


Explanation:
***

sarahl (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search