technically all-embracing service

French translation: service technique complet

15:35 Apr 14, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: technically all-embracing service
Je me bats pour trouver une belle formulation...!!!

"It is my duty to ensure that this multilingual and technically all-embracing service will be the reference for those seeking to take part in research programmes"

Merci pour vos suggestions.
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
French translation:service technique complet
Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-14 15:39:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omni-compréhensif
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3service technique complet
Cristina Giannetti
4ce service multilingue et pluridisciplinaire
kelime
3service multilingue à la pointe de toutes techniques
jacrav
3multilingue et (complètement) polyvalent
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
service technique complet


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-14 15:39:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omni-compréhensif

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra C.: complet
1 hr

agree  ginefour
1 hr

agree  Assimina Vavoula
13 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multilingue et (complètement) polyvalent


Explanation:
....

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 383

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce service multilingue et pluridisciplinaire


Explanation:
pluridisciplinaire s'applique notamment au domaine de la recherche

kelime
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
service multilingue à la pointe de toutes techniques


Explanation:
(?) ;)

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search