worthwile survey submission.../contributions to our experts's meeting

French translation: études d'intérêt soumise -

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:worthwile survey submission
French translation:études d'intérêt soumise -
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

01:07 Apr 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: worthwile survey submission.../contributions to our experts's meeting
This report cannot be fully comprehensive and cannot include quotations from every worthwhile survey submission.
The accuracy of statements depends on the submissions received, contributions to our experts' meeting, as well as documentary sources utilized.
kerbager
Canada
below
Explanation:
Ce rapport ne peut pas être totalement exhaustif et ne peut inclure des citations de toutes les études d'intérêt soumises.
L'exactitude des déclarations dépend des soumissions reçues, de la contribution à nos réunions d'experts et des sources documentaires / de la provenance des documents utilisées.
Selected response from:

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5below
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
3 +1cf. + bas
jacrav


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
below


Explanation:
Ce rapport ne peut pas être totalement exhaustif et ne peut inclure des citations de toutes les études d'intérêt soumises.
L'exactitude des déclarations dépend des soumissions reçues, de la contribution à nos réunions d'experts et des sources documentaires / de la provenance des documents utilisées.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cf. + bas


Explanation:
de citations de toutes les réponses intéressantes suscitées par notre enquête/contributions/suggestions/opinions présenté(e)s à notre réunion d'experts
;)

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarahl (X): tu te charges du capuccino ?
1 hr
  -> Sure … my specialty ! ;))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search