billing enquiry system

French translation: Système d'informations (de renseignement) sur la facturation

13:07 Apr 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: billing enquiry system
Système d'aide à la facturation ?
Merci !

Furthermore, when you make a purchase at any of the XXXX Internet Shops you automatically gain the right to use an advanced billing enquiry system. The billing enquiry system provides you with an excellent overview of your purchases and assists you with your communication with the vendors.
EliseG
France
French translation:Système d'informations (de renseignement) sur la facturation
Explanation:
Ou système d'aide....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1système de suivi des achats (pour les consommateurs)
Michel A.
4Système d'informations (de renseignement) sur la facturation
GILOU
3(système d') aperçu des facturations
Moose Media


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Système d'informations (de renseignement) sur la facturation


Explanation:
Ou système d'aide....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 982
Grading comment
merci !

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
système de suivi des achats (pour les consommateurs)


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
1 hr
  -> Merci

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(système d') aperçu des facturations


Explanation:
Je crois qu'il s'agit d'un site web comprenant une page d'aperçu des achats faits sur ce site

Moose Media
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search