within a fiscal year framework

French translation: dans le cadre d'un exercice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:within a fiscal year framework
French translation:dans le cadre d'un exercice
Entered by: xxxMLemaire (X)

14:52 Jan 31, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: within a fiscal year framework
GÉNÉRAL

I anticipate operational problems within a fiscal year framework.
xxxMLemaire (X)
dans le cadre d'un exercice financier
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 14:54:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou d\'une année financière

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 14:54:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject Field(s)
  – Auditing (Accounting)
  – Government Accounting
  – Foreign Trade
  – Special-Language Phraseology
  – Military Administration
Subject Field(s)
  – Vérification comptable
  – Comptabilité publique
  – Commerce extérieur
  – Phraséologie des langues de
spécialité
  – Administration militaire
Subject Field(s)
  – Verificación de cuentas
(Contabilidad)
  – Contabilidad pública
  – Comercio exterior
  – Fraseología de especialidades
  – Administración militar
financial year Source
CORRECT, NATO

  FY Source CORRECT, NATO

fiscal year Source CORRECT

business year Source

exercice Source CORRECT,
MASC

année financière Source
CORRECT, FEM

exercice financier Source
CORRECT, MASC, NATO


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 15:01:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

général ou la Secrétaire générale est autorisé(e) à faire des virements d\'un
poste budgétaire à l\'autre dans le cadre d\'un même exercice financier. ...
www.ipu.org/strct-f/scrtrules.htm - 9k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci.

FINANCIER est inutile!

ML
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dans le cadre d'une année fiscale
Francis MARC
4 +1dans le cadre d'un exercice financier
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dans le cadre d'un exercice financier


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 14:54:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou d\'une année financière

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 14:54:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject Field(s)
  – Auditing (Accounting)
  – Government Accounting
  – Foreign Trade
  – Special-Language Phraseology
  – Military Administration
Subject Field(s)
  – Vérification comptable
  – Comptabilité publique
  – Commerce extérieur
  – Phraséologie des langues de
spécialité
  – Administration militaire
Subject Field(s)
  – Verificación de cuentas
(Contabilidad)
  – Contabilidad pública
  – Comercio exterior
  – Fraseología de especialidades
  – Administración militar
financial year Source
CORRECT, NATO

  FY Source CORRECT, NATO

fiscal year Source CORRECT

business year Source

exercice Source CORRECT,
MASC

année financière Source
CORRECT, FEM

exercice financier Source
CORRECT, MASC, NATO


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 15:01:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

général ou la Secrétaire générale est autorisé(e) à faire des virements d\'un
poste budgétaire à l\'autre dans le cadre d\'un même exercice financier. ...
www.ipu.org/strct-f/scrtrules.htm - 9k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 982
Grading comment
Merci.

FINANCIER est inutile!

ML

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Tétrault
25 mins
  -> merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dans le cadre d'une année fiscale


Explanation:
direct translation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 14:56:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Soitec, world\'s leading manufacturer and supplier of SOI wafers ...
Soitec, world\'s leading manufacturer and supplier of SOI wafers ...
Home > Finance. Année fiscale 2002-2003. Informations actionnaires. ... Année fiscale 2001-2002. Année fiscale 2000-2001. Résultats pour l\'année fiscale 2002-2003. ...
www.soitec.com/fr/finance/f_next.htm - 10k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.soitec.com ]

ZDNet - Actualité / homepage / Résultats: année fiscale 2002 ...
BUSINESS. Résultats: année fiscale 2002 en demi-teinte pour Infogrames Par Christophe Guillemin et Jerome Thorel ZDNet France 7 août 2002. ...
news.zdnet.fr/story/0,,t118-s2120462,00.html - 46k

RESULTATS FINANCIERS DU TROISIEME TRIMESTRE DE L\'ANNEE FISCALE ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Empowering to Manage RESULTATS FINANCIERS DU TROISIEME TRIMESTRE DE L\'ANNEE FISCALE
2001 (close au 30 mars 2001) Premiers bénéfices en normes US GAAP Paris ...


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ohlala (X)
16 mins

agree  Annike THIERRY
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search