particularly with all of the work

French translation: en particuler avec l'ensemble des travaux

01:18 Feb 2, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: particularly with all of the work
ACTION: Permanent resident program delivery will send a reminder email to the working group after the meetings with the address for the mailbox.

• Co-chairs continue to meet regularly to discuss any emerging issues particularly with all of the work the EWG is linked to in the Vision action plans.
=====
WITH??? Comment éviter un faux sens?
cdurand2005 (X)
French translation:en particuler avec l'ensemble des travaux
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

Tristan Jimenez
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4surtout concernant les travaux auxquels EWG est associé
GILOU
4particulièrement en ce qui concerne tous les travaux
FX Fraipont
2en particuler avec l'ensemble des travaux
Tristan Jimenez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
en particuler avec l'ensemble des travaux


Explanation:
sugg

Tristan Jimenez
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 60

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
particulièrement en ce qui concerne tous les travaux


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1509

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surtout concernant les travaux auxquels EWG est associé


Explanation:
dans les plans.....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 982




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search