looking into reports

French translation: étudier un problème qui a été signalé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:looking into reports
French translation:étudier un problème qui a été signalé
Entered by: valeriefrance

13:09 Jun 19, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / ICANN
English term or phrase: looking into reports
We are looking into reports of an issue with the posted new gTLDs applications on the ICANN website. We have temporarily disabled viewing of the application details. We will provide an update soon.
valeriefrance
étudier un problème qui a été signalé
Explanation:
par exemple
Selected response from:

polyglot45
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7étudier un problème qui a été signalé
polyglot45
3examiner les rapports relatifs à un problème
Alain Boulé


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
examiner les rapports relatifs à un problème


Explanation:
--

Alain Boulé
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 200

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
étudier un problème qui a été signalé


Explanation:
par exemple

polyglot45
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 543
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew
2 mins

agree  HERBET Abel
2 hrs

agree  John ANTHONY
2 hrs

agree  Clara Chassany
3 hrs

agree  Tristan Jimenez
8 hrs

agree  Marion Feildel
14 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search