pass

French translation: L'évaluation de ... a été menée avec succès

13:24 Jun 22, 2012
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / ICANN
English term or phrase: pass
IDN ccTLD Request From Mongolia Successfully ***Passes*** String Evaluation
...
ICANN is pleased to announce the successful completion of String Evaluation on proposed IDN ccTLD string for Mongolia.
Details of the successful evaluation are provided here: ...


J'ai du mal à trouver une frase qui me plait...merci pour votre aide!
valeriefrance
French translation:L'évaluation de ... a été menée avec succès
Explanation:
Dans la phrase suivante, toutefois, « ... a procédé avec succès à l'évaluation » serait peut-être préférable, car il semble qu'on parle de l'organisme qui effectue l'évaluation (il faudrait en savoir davantage sur le contexte).
Selected response from:

Jostrans (X)
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1L'évaluation de ... a été menée avec succès
Jostrans (X)
3 +1l'évaluation de ... est réussie
Alain Boulé


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'évaluation de ... est réussie


Explanation:
Reformulation

Alain Boulé
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
L'évaluation de ... a été menée avec succès


Explanation:
Dans la phrase suivante, toutefois, « ... a procédé avec succès à l'évaluation » serait peut-être préférable, car il semble qu'on parle de l'organisme qui effectue l'évaluation (il faudrait en savoir davantage sur le contexte).

Jostrans (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
3 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search