e-tray exercise

French translation: Exercice de bac à courrier électronique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-tray exercise
French translation:Exercice de bac à courrier électronique
Entered by: Nathalie Coutelle

02:51 Oct 1, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: e-tray exercise
Here is the definition :
An E-tray exercise is a computer based simulation of an email in box that lasts for, and must be completed within, a fixed amount of time.

Translation in French ??

Thanks:)
Nathalie Coutelle
Spain
Exercice de bac à courrier électronique
Explanation:
http://europa.eu/epso/apply/sample_test/index_fr.htm#chapter...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-10-01 07:20:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is from an official European website (European public servants recruitment) so maybe it depends if you are looking for a Canadian or French translation.
Selected response from:

Claire Mercier
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Exercice de bac à courrier électronique
Claire Mercier
3 +1Exercice de la corbeille virtuelle
Anthony Teixeira


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Exercice de la corbeille virtuelle


Explanation:
http://www.psc-cfp.gc.ca/abt-aps/inev-evin/2010/psr-rp/index...

Anthony Teixeira
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exercice de bac à courrier électronique


Explanation:
http://europa.eu/epso/apply/sample_test/index_fr.htm#chapter...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-10-01 07:20:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is from an official European website (European public servants recruitment) so maybe it depends if you are looking for a Canadian or French translation.

Claire Mercier
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search