International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

... social gamification ...

French translation: ... ludification sociale ...

19:48 Dec 20, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Social media?
English term or phrase: ... social gamification ...
From social gamification to virtual reality they bring to life creative thinking within the latest innovation of social, digital and virtual technology ...
FIROOZEH FARHANG
French translation:... ludification sociale ...
Explanation:
Le terme "ludification" est une tentative de traduction du néologisme anglais "gamification" qui consiste à rendre les activités humaines ludiques.
www.scriptol.fr
Selected response from:

MultiPro
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3... ludification sociale ...
MultiPro
4gamification sociale
Valérie Madesclair


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... ludification sociale ...


Explanation:
Le terme "ludification" est une tentative de traduction du néologisme anglais "gamification" qui consiste à rendre les activités humaines ludiques.
www.scriptol.fr

MultiPro
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
1 hr

agree  Marcombes
3 hrs

agree  Sylvie Chartier
1 day 45 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gamification sociale


Explanation:

https://www.groupeonepoint.com/portfolio/cp-trixir-onepoint-...
Avec Trixir, onepoint investit dans la gamification sociale.

https://siecledigital.fr/2015/06/23/petit-guide-de-gamificat...
La gamification, c’est l’incorporation de mécanismes issus du jeu dans des éléments qui ne sont pas ludiques à la base.


Valérie Madesclair
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search