Last 30 days

French translation: 30 derniers jours

08:25 Apr 4, 2018
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / date filter list
English term or phrase: Last 30 days
Hi

Please let me know how to express in French that I want to select an event that took place in the last 30 days
"last 30 days" must be included in a dates list.
Thank you
Paola Bisio
Italy
French translation:30 derniers jours
Explanation:
"Les dates d'évènements survenus au cours des 30 derniers jours doivent être incluses dans une liste de dates."
Selected response from:

Alice Durand
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +330 derniers jours
Alice Durand
4les trente jours qui viennent de s'écouler
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
last 30 days
30 derniers jours


Explanation:
"Les dates d'évènements survenus au cours des 30 derniers jours doivent être incluses dans une liste de dates."

Alice Durand
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renvi Yimgna: En effet, Alice.
2 mins

agree  Tony M
32 mins

agree  Claude-André Assian
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
last 30 days
les trente jours qui viennent de s'écouler


Explanation:
A more formal way of expressing this

Ladies and gentlemen, if we think for just a few moments about these last thirty days, we will see that there are immense lessons to be learnt.
europarl.europa.eu

Mesdames et Messieurs, si nous pensons, ne serait-ce que
quelques instants, aux trente jours qui viennent de s'écouler, nous constatons qu'il faut en tirer d'énormes leçons.
europarl.europa.e

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search