Dating relationship experience

French translation: expériences relatives aux rencontres

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dating relationship experience
French translation:expériences relatives aux rencontres
Entered by: GILOU

11:20 May 16, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Dating relationship experience
"By registering, using or subscribing to the Services, you confirm that you have read and consent to:
the processing of your personal data, including your sensitive data (including, for example your dating gender preference, dating relationship experiences,race, ethnicity, religion and political views), as described in this Policy, particularly including those uses described in Section 2of this Policy."
Fabien Mounielou
France
expériences relatives aux rencontres
Explanation:
En français...

ou expériences au niveau des rencontres
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5expériences relatives aux rencontres
GILOU
4l'historique de vos rencontres
Kimberly Prange
4vos expériences de rencontres
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dating relationship experience
vos expériences de rencontres


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1509

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dating relationship experience
expériences relatives aux rencontres


Explanation:
En français...

ou expériences au niveau des rencontres

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 982

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dating relationship experience
l'historique de vos rencontres


Explanation:
Comme il est sujet de données personnelles en ligne, je pense que le terme "historique" peut fonctionner.

Kimberly Prange
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search