embrace your vitality

French translation: Cultivez votre vitalité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:embrace your vitality
French translation:Cultivez votre vitalité
Entered by: Sylvie LE BRAS

17:00 Jun 14, 2018
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / blog
English term or phrase: embrace your vitality
Sports or any kind of kinetic activity – from golf to ballroom dance classes to swimming laps to a long walk after dinner – can offer contentedness, a general sense of well-being, just as easily as they offer invigoration.
Sports and exercise help you reclaim a bit of your youth, and staying active with your friends cultivates rewarding relationships while you ***embrace your vitality***.

fier de ma vitalité ?

merci pour vos lumières :-)
Sylvie LE BRAS
France
Cultivez votre vitalité
Explanation:
"Cohérence cardiaque" est un petit guide qui aide à cultiver sa vitalité, sa santé et sa jeunesse grâce à des exercices respiratoires...
Selected response from:

Eric Nega
United States
Grading comment
Merci, Eric, j'aime bien cette notion de durabilité.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vivez pleinement votre vitalité
Claire N.
3Cultivez votre vitalité
Eric Nega
2jouissez de votre vitalité
Claude-André Assian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
jouissez de votre vitalité


Explanation:
-

Claude-André Assian
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cultivez votre vitalité


Explanation:
"Cohérence cardiaque" est un petit guide qui aide à cultiver sa vitalité, sa santé et sa jeunesse grâce à des exercices respiratoires...



    Reference: http://www.yogaventure.fr/cultivez-votre-vitalite-sante-et-j...
Eric Nega
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci, Eric, j'aime bien cette notion de durabilité.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vivez pleinement votre vitalité


Explanation:
Vivre pleinement votre vitalité = Débarrassez-vous du stress en recherchant ACTIVEMENT à vivre dans la joie, l'amour, et la satisfaction afin de stimuler le processus de croissance

https://www.beautynailhairsalons.com/FR/Thyez/11858564714792...

Claire N.
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search