regulatory and ER input

French translation: données réglementaires et provenant du rapport d'évaluation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulatory and ER input
French translation:données réglementaires et provenant du rapport d'évaluation
Entered by: Michel A.

10:31 Aug 15, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: regulatory and ER input
pas vraiment de contexte
titre d'une fiche d'informations sur la nutrition
ADSTRAD
données réglementaires et provenant du rapport d'évaluation
Explanation:
ER = Evaluation Report

Contexte ?
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
oui, apparemment c'est bien ça, merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2données réglementaires et provenant du rapport d'évaluation
Michel A.
1substance régulatrice
manaa
1expenses report ?
Catherine Lenoir


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
regulatory and er input
données réglementaires et provenant du rapport d'évaluation


Explanation:
ER = Evaluation Report

Contexte ?

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
oui, apparemment c'est bien ça, merci

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
regulatory and er input
expenses report ?


Explanation:
Another possibility...

Catherine Lenoir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
regulatory and er input
substance régulatrice


Explanation:
Ensuite, reste à comprendre la relation entre la reine Elizabeth et la nutrition...

manaa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search