antigen-recognizing lymphocytes

French translation: lymphocytes reconnaissant les antigènes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antigen-recognizing lymphocytes
French translation:lymphocytes reconnaissant les antigènes
Entered by: Drmanu49

10:19 Oct 20, 2015
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics
English term or phrase: antigen-recognizing lymphocytes
The maturation of T- and B-cells into ***antigen-recognizing lymphocytes*** takes place in the primary lymphoid organs or central lymphoid organs.
Solen Fillatre
France
lymphocytes reconnaissant les antigènes
Explanation:
]Notion d'antigène et d'immunorécepteurs - Assim
www.assim.refer.org/.../page82-3.-antigenes-et-immunorecept...
Les notions de soi et de non-soi sont majeures dans la reconnaissance en tant que .... Les lymphocytes B reconnaissent les antigènes directement, en liant des ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2015-10-20 10:23:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

REVISIONS IMMUNOLOGIE - Cours de Anne Decoster
anne.decoster.free.fr/immuno/revisim/revim.htm
Antigène : la reconnaissance. le lymphocyte B reconnaît un antigène à l'état natif : des protéines solubles, des protéines fixées à des cellules ou à des virus et ...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lymphocytes capables de reconnaître un antigène
Bertrand Leduc
4 +1lymphocytes reconnaissant les antigènes
Drmanu49


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lymphocytes reconnaissant les antigènes


Explanation:
]Notion d'antigène et d'immunorécepteurs - Assim
www.assim.refer.org/.../page82-3.-antigenes-et-immunorecept...
Les notions de soi et de non-soi sont majeures dans la reconnaissance en tant que .... Les lymphocytes B reconnaissent les antigènes directement, en liant des ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2015-10-20 10:23:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

REVISIONS IMMUNOLOGIE - Cours de Anne Decoster
anne.decoster.free.fr/immuno/revisim/revim.htm
Antigène : la reconnaissance. le lymphocyte B reconnaît un antigène à l'état natif : des protéines solubles, des protéines fixées à des cellules ou à des virus et ...

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X): oui, sous-entendu, ....antigène présenté par les cellules dendritiques
58 mins
  -> Thank you.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lymphocytes capables de reconnaître un antigène


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutes (2015-10-20 10:30:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

munologie, UA 1156 du Cnrs. Institut Gustave. Roussy, 94805 ... Il est proba ble que des lymphocytes, capables .... capables de reconnaître un antigène donné ...
http://www.ipubli.inserm.fr/bitstream/handle/10608/3365/MS_1...

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  willy paul
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search