Plasma fluorescence emission spectroscopy

French translation: spectrométrie par émission de fluorescence du plasma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plasma fluorescence emission spectroscopy
French translation:spectrométrie par émission de fluorescence du plasma
Entered by: Drmanu49

12:16 Jun 3, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics / Information médicale
English term or phrase: Plasma fluorescence emission spectroscopy
Exemple de phrase:

Plasma fluorescence emission spectroscopy may help diagnose VP subtype

In plasma fluorescence emission spectroscopy, a peak at 624-628 nm establishes the diagnosis of VP



spectroscopie d'émission de fluorescence du plasma ou sur plasma ??? ou autre ?

Merci de votre aide
Lionel-N
Italy
spectrométrie par émission de fluorescence du plasma
Explanation:
Télécharger le document (PDF) - Académie nationale de médecine
www.academie-medecine.fr/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/pages-d...

La spectrométrie par émission de fluorescence du plasma des patients est l'analyse de première intention puisqu'un pic à 624-628 nm établit le diagnostic de ...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spectrométrie par émission de fluorescence du plasma
Drmanu49
4Spectroscopie d'émission de fluorescence plasma
Jean Charles CODINA


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plasma fluorescence emission spectroscopy
Spectroscopie d'émission de fluorescence plasma


Explanation:
Spectroscopie d'émission de fluorescence plasma

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci mais "de fluorescence plasma" ça veut dire quoi techniquement ?????


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plasma fluorescence emission spectroscopy
spectrométrie par émission de fluorescence du plasma


Explanation:
Télécharger le document (PDF) - Académie nationale de médecine
www.academie-medecine.fr/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/pages-d...

La spectrométrie par émission de fluorescence du plasma des patients est l'analyse de première intention puisqu'un pic à 624-628 nm établit le diagnostic de ...

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean Charles CODINA: Merci d’avoir répondu j’étais absent !
23 days
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search