indicator share of women in wage employment

French translation: proportion de femmes salariées dans le secteur non-agricole

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indicator share of women in wage employment in the non-agricultural sector
French translation:proportion de femmes salariées dans le secteur non-agricole
Entered by: Beatrice Einsiedler

15:16 Apr 24, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: indicator share of women in wage employment
Indicator share of women in wage employment in the non-agricultural sector.

UN Development objectives.
kerbager
Canada
Proportion de femmes salariées dans le secteur non-agricole
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Beatrice Einsiedler
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Proportion de femmes salariées dans le secteur non-agricole
Beatrice Einsiedler
4Indicatru: Pourcentage de salariées dans le secteur non agricole qui sont femmes
hirselina


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Indicatru: Pourcentage de salariées dans le secteur non agricole qui sont femmes


Explanation:
Il existe une traduction "officielle" des indicatrus du millénaire

http://millenniumindicators.un.org/unsd/mifre/mi_indicator_x...

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 19

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proportion de femmes salariées dans le secteur non-agricole


Explanation:
...

Beatrice Einsiedler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hirselina: Pas de trait d'union entre "non" et "agricole"
8 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search