produced with negotiated cooperation

French translation: être produit en coopération négociée ..

19:51 Apr 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: produced with negotiated cooperation
In highly affected area, governement policy should enable generic drugs to be produced, with negotiated cooperation from pharmaceutical companies.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:être produit en coopération négociée ..
Explanation:
..avec les entreprises pharmaceutiques.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-26 20:01:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ètre produitS - parlant de plusieurs médicaments génériques.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2être produit en coopération négociée ..
swisstell
3 +1la politique gouvernementale
jacrav
3à être produits en coopération avec ...
Maria Callebaut-Blagojevic


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à être produits en coopération avec ...


Explanation:
or just use "en coopération et en négociant avec..."

Maria Callebaut-Blagojevic
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
être produit en coopération négociée ..


Explanation:
..avec les entreprises pharmaceutiques.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-26 20:01:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ètre produitS - parlant de plusieurs médicaments génériques.

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  df49f (X)
31 mins
  -> merci bien

agree  Maria Callebaut-Blagojevic: Ah, oui, rien de plus beau que la simplicité:-)
35 mins
  -> merci. Simple comme le nom Maria...

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la politique gouvernementale


Explanation:
devrait permettre la production de médicaments génériques grâce à/avec la coopération (ainsi) négociée des compagnies pharmaceutiques.
C'est ainsi que je comprends la phrase …
Le (ainsi) se réfère à une éventuelle discussion préalable du processus de négociation.

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
12 mins
  -> Merci ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search