unaccountable to democratic processes

French translation: qui ne tombent ni sous la coupe des

19:47 Apr 27, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: unaccountable to democratic processes
Economic globalization, a process "dominated by international institutions and agreements unaccountable to democratic processes or national governments.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:qui ne tombent ni sous la coupe des
Explanation:
processus démocratiques ni sous celle des....

sous la houlette de
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4qui ne tombent ni sous la coupe des
CMJ_Trans (X)
4non responsables face aux processus démocratiques...
PaoloM


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non responsables face aux processus démocratiques...


Explanation:
...ou aux gouvernements nationaux

PaoloM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui ne tombent ni sous la coupe des


Explanation:
processus démocratiques ni sous celle des....

sous la houlette de

CMJ_Trans (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search