absorb most of the resources not absorbed by

French translation: accaparent la majeure partie des ressources qui subsistent après règlement de la dette extérieure

16:42 Apr 29, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: absorb most of the resources not absorbed by
There is a convergence of the was against drugs developed by US troops and a response to all conflicts from the standpoint of the war against terrorism.
This absorbs most of the resources that are not absorbed by the foreign debt payments
kerbager
Canada
French translation:accaparent la majeure partie des ressources qui subsistent après règlement de la dette extérieure
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci Joelle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2accaparent la majeure partie des ressources qui subsistent après règlement de la dette extérieure
Joëlle Bouille
3 +2absorbe la plus grande partie des ressources restant disponibles après
jemo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
absorbe la plus grande partie des ressources restant disponibles après


Explanation:
les paiements de la dette externe.

jemo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
6 mins

agree  GILOU
2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accaparent la majeure partie des ressources qui subsistent après règlement de la dette extérieure


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Merci Joelle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ginefour: Excellent
7 hrs

agree  raoul weiss
1 day 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search