to the leading-edge contribution

French translation: au rôle essentiel des études de marché

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the leading-edge contribution
French translation:au rôle essentiel des études de marché
Entered by: ginefour

11:36 Apr 15, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: to the leading-edge contribution
This aims to focus greater attention in training and education to the leading-edge contribution of MR (étude de marché)in decision-making
legiscriba
au rôle essentiel des études de marché
Explanation:
... dans le processus décisionnel
Selected response from:

ginefour
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4au rôle essentiel des études de marché
ginefour
3 -1à la contribution primordiale/essentiale des études de marché
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
à la contribution primordiale/essentiale des études de marché


Explanation:
dans la formation il s'agit d'attirer davantage l'attention vera la grande contribution de MR

ou porrait dire "contribution avantgardiste" ou "de pointe"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-15 12:25:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ESSENTIELLE - où avais-je la tête?

CMJ_Trans (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  GILOU: essentiale ?
0 min
  -> essentielle - sorry le téléhone a sonné et j'ai dû perdre le fil

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au rôle essentiel des études de marché


Explanation:
... dans le processus décisionnel

ginefour
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search