authoring agreement

French translation: accord de création

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authoring agreement
French translation:accord de création
Entered by: Beatrice Einsiedler

13:51 Apr 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Human Resources / medicine
English term or phrase: authoring agreement
"based on the authoring agreement, all income from material commerce will be used for the development of the future project."

Merci de votre aide.
Beatrice Einsiedler
Accord d'auteur/ Accord de création
Explanation:
none

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-04-18 14:28:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.snj.fr/droits_auteur/droits_auteurs.htm - 7k - 16 Abr 2005
Selected response from:

Sonia Almeida
Grading comment
merci Sonia
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Accord d'auteur/ Accord de création
Sonia Almeida
3contrat de copyright
chaplin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contrat de copyright


Explanation:
document d'autorisation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-18 14:04:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

j\'ai surfé la toile et authoring existe bien ignore mon commentaire précédent croyant que c\'était une faute de frappe

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Accord d'auteur/ Accord de création


Explanation:
none

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-04-18 14:28:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.snj.fr/droits_auteur/droits_auteurs.htm - 7k - 16 Abr 2005

Sonia Almeida
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci Sonia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
25 mins
  -> Merci Gilles




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search