the Panel Members letters will now print

French translation: voir explication

12:01 Apr 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Hearings
English term or phrase: the Panel Members letters will now print
In the « Notification » window, the Panel Members letters will now print five copies of the Hearing List for each session.
Syllab (X)
French translation:voir explication
Explanation:
Dans la fenêtre « Avis », à la rubrique « lettres aux membres du jury », vous pourrez dorénavant imprimer en cinq exemplaire la liste des audiences pour chaque séance.
Selected response from:

ginefour
Grading comment
Merci! C'est ainsi que j'avais compris la phrase :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voir explication
ginefour
4Audience
ckealy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase svp
Audience


Explanation:
Audience -> temoignes, cas


ckealy
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase svp
voir explication


Explanation:
Dans la fenêtre « Avis », à la rubrique « lettres aux membres du jury », vous pourrez dorénavant imprimer en cinq exemplaire la liste des audiences pour chaque séance.

ginefour
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Merci! C'est ainsi que j'avais compris la phrase :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search