as a budget consideration

French translation: comme un élément à prendre en compte dans le budget

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as a budget consideration
French translation:comme un élément à prendre en compte dans le budget
Entered by: Marie-Cécile Wouters

16:29 Apr 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Record of decisions (Seniors progam)
English term or phrase: as a budget consideration
At the budget discussion on Wednesday, officials will further discuss linkages as a budget consideration.

En réalité, c'est la fin de cette phrase qui me donne du fil a retordre.

Merci à l'avance
Syllab (X)
comme un élément à prendre en considération dans le budget
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Marie-Cécile Wouters
Morocco
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1comme un élément à prendre en considération dans le budget
Marie-Cécile Wouters
4en considération budgétaire
abiggers


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comme un élément à prendre en considération dans le budget


Explanation:
_

Marie-Cécile Wouters
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
33 mins
  -> merci

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en considération budgétaire


Explanation:
je pense.

abiggers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search