categorized as addressing

French translation: qui peuvent ête categorisés comme questions à traiter

14:53 Apr 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Record of decisions (Seniors progam)
English term or phrase: categorized as addressing
Using the Framework structure to consider coverage and gaps, priorities were categorized as addressing Pillar 1, Pillar 2, Pillar 3 or Cross-cutting issues.

... ont été classées comme questions à traiter???
Syllab (X)
French translation:qui peuvent ête categorisés comme questions à traiter
Explanation:
I believe so.
Selected response from:

abiggers
Grading comment
Merci! ...classées comme étant les questions à traiter. Version acceptée par le client.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1classées comme relatives à/en rapport avec
VBaby
4qui peuvent ête categorisés comme questions à traiter
abiggers
3classifiées ...
intransver (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
classées comme relatives à/en rapport avec


Explanation:
les pilier 1, 2 ou 3 ou bien comme questions/problèmes croisés/multidisciplinaires/à facettes multiples

VBaby
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Cécile Wouters: _
13 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
classifiées ...


Explanation:
Classifiées, si on établit les catégories; classées, si les catégories ont déjà été établies et qu'on classe ces questions selon ces catégories.

intransver (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui peuvent ête categorisés comme questions à traiter


Explanation:
I believe so.

abiggers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci! ...classées comme étant les questions à traiter. Version acceptée par le client.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search