completed graduate coursework in Business

French translation: et a terminé le cycle diplômant en Affaires...

08:29 Apr 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: completed graduate coursework in Business
Voici la phrase:

"XXX has a bachelor’s degree in Mechanical Engineering from YYY University, and completed graduate coursework in Business at the University of ZZZ."

merci
V. H.
French translation:et a terminé le cycle diplômant en Affaires...
Explanation:
On parle de cycles en Etudes Supérieures. "Affaires" peut être "Commerce" ou "Droit des Affaires" ou ...
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4et a terminé le cycle diplômant en Affaires...
irat56
3a suivi un programme de spécialisation
Annie Fitzback


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completed graduate coursework in business
et a terminé le cycle diplômant en Affaires...


Explanation:
On parle de cycles en Etudes Supérieures. "Affaires" peut être "Commerce" ou "Droit des Affaires" ou ...

irat56
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
completed graduate coursework in business
a suivi un programme de spécialisation


Explanation:
-

Annie Fitzback
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search