monitor for adverse activity

French translation: sera chargé de détecter toute activité malveillante

04:34 Nov 30, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: monitor for adverse activity
The supervisor will monitor for adverse activity that may be threatening to the safe functioning of the teams managing the pharmacy.

Descriptif de poste (ONG).
Caroline T.
Australia
French translation:sera chargé de détecter toute activité malveillante
Explanation:
susceptible de menacer, etc...

une suggestion...
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Bellumat
Grading comment
Merci Stéphanie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7sera chargé de détecter toute activité malveillante
Stéphanie Bellumat
5toute activité nuisible/ néfaste / préjudiciable
Irène Guinez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sera chargé de détecter toute activité malveillante


Explanation:
susceptible de menacer, etc...

une suggestion...

Stéphanie Bellumat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci Stéphanie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Carnot
2 mins
  -> Merci, Anne !

agree  Caroline Vignard (X)
47 mins
  -> Merci, Caroline !

agree  GILOU
56 mins
  -> Merci, Gilles !

agree  mimi 254
1 hr
  -> Merci !

agree  Beila Goldberg
3 hrs
  -> Merci, Beila !

agree  redcar1
12 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Christiane Allen
13 hrs
  -> Merci, Christiane !

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
toute activité nuisible/ néfaste / préjudiciable


Explanation:
voir

Irène Guinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search