earlier benefits

French translation: bénéfices antérieurs, précédents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:earlier benefits
French translation:bénéfices antérieurs, précédents
Entered by: NikkoTh

10:04 Aug 29, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: earlier benefits
Figures which will prove whether the Tranche 3 objective of an increased customer base has been achieved BECAUSE the figures can be used to assess whether JND is achieving earlier benefits.
NikkoTh
bénéfices antérieurs, précédents
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Irène Guinez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1profits antérieurs
André Vanasse (X)
4bénéfices antérieurs, précédents
Irène Guinez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
profits antérieurs


Explanation:
More customers should mean more profits

André Vanasse (X)
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
12 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bénéfices antérieurs, précédents


Explanation:
-

Irène Guinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search