Benefits and compensation

French translation: rémunération et avantages sociaux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Benefits and compensation
French translation:rémunération et avantages sociaux
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

08:45 Jan 21, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Benefits and compensation
-
Catherine Lenoir
rémunération et avantages sociaux
Explanation:
Je pense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-01-21 08:53:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La 2e édition de la conférence Rémunération et avantages sociaux organisée par XX se déroulera autour du thème "Renforcer la cohérence de ses politiques de rémunération pour accroître ses performances".

A qui s’adresse l’événement ?
Directeurs, Responsables et Managers de:
- Rémunération et Avantages Sociaux (Compensation and Benefits)
http://www.myrhline.com/agenda-rh/renforcer-la-coherence-de-...
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5rémunération et avantages sociaux
Stéphanie Soudais
3 +2avantages sociaux et rémunération
Francine Bogos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
benefits and compensation
avantages sociaux et rémunération


Explanation:
Il faudrait un peu plus de contexte, cependant. Il pourrait aussi s'agir de "prestations et rémunération".

Francine Bogos
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mimi 254
5 mins

agree  Marion Feildel
2 hrs
  -> Tesekkur ederim. Marion!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
benefits and compensation
rémunération et avantages sociaux


Explanation:
Je pense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-01-21 08:53:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La 2e édition de la conférence Rémunération et avantages sociaux organisée par XX se déroulera autour du thème "Renforcer la cohérence de ses politiques de rémunération pour accroître ses performances".

A qui s’adresse l’événement ?
Directeurs, Responsables et Managers de:
- Rémunération et Avantages Sociaux (Compensation and Benefits)
http://www.myrhline.com/agenda-rh/renforcer-la-coherence-de-...

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Carnot: voir par exemple http://www.click-rh.com/remunerations-et-avantages-sociaux_1...
1 min

agree  GILOU
1 min

agree  Natasha Dupuy
1 hr

agree  Caroline Grenache
3 hrs

agree  Val Traductions
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search