Reliably responds

French translation: apporte des réponses fiables

15:01 Oct 25, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Reliably responds
Bonjour,

Je traduis un texte sur l'amélioration des performances de commerciaux.
Dans la liste des compétences suivantes, je ne vois pas comment traduire "reliably responds":

The Problem Solver:
Reliably responds to internal and external stakeholders
Ensures that all problems are solved
Detail oriented

Merci à l'avance pour votre aide !
B. Bruzon
French translation:apporte des réponses fiables
Explanation:
Véritables références pour le client, ils apportent des réponses précises et fiables.

http://www.fiamairtools.com/fr/servizi-team.html
Selected response from:

Alain Boulé
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5apporte des réponses fiables
Alain Boulé
4 +1apporte un conseil avisé
KatLOT
4de conseil judicieux ou de conseil avisé ou de conseil fiable
Lorraine Dubuc


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reliably responds
apporte des réponses fiables


Explanation:
Véritables références pour le client, ils apportent des réponses précises et fiables.

http://www.fiamairtools.com/fr/servizi-team.html

Alain Boulé
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou répond de manière fiable
6 mins
  -> Merci, oui, d'accord

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: Je suis d'accord
7 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Lorraine Dubuc
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Daryo
5 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Sandra C.
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Merci

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reliably responds
apporte un conseil avisé


Explanation:
.

KatLOT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorraine Dubuc
21 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reliably responds
de conseil judicieux ou de conseil avisé ou de conseil fiable


Explanation:
On parle ici d'une personne ressource sur laquelle les parties en cause se fient pour la justesse des données ou information. Reliability se voulant au sens de fiabilité.

Example sentence(s):
  • Reliably responds to internal and external stakeholders
  • De conseil judicieux pour les diverses parties prenantes
Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search