Personnel Series

French translation: série F du personnel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Personnel Series
French translation:série F du personnel
Entered by: NikkoTh

08:40 Mar 8, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Personnel Series
A supervisor or manager may discharge an employee for a first offense case of a major infraction, in accordance with XXX.’s Operating Procedures, Personnel Series F, Procedure No. 43, and “Employee Disciplinary Process”.
NikkoTh
série F du personnel
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5série F du personnel
GILOU
4série F : Personnel
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personnel series
série F : Personnel


Explanation:
operating procedures
A
B
C
D
F Personnel

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 457

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personnel series
série F du personnel


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 578
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search