talent solutions

French translation: solutions de recrutement de talent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:talent solutions
French translation:solutions de recrutement de talent
Entered by: Elise Tiberghien

23:08 Sep 5, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: talent solutions
company specialized in data-driven recruitment services

At xxxxx we develop technology and promote innovative initiatives to generate digital and tailored talent solutions to become our clients' favorite partner.

Avez-vous des idées pour traduire ce concept ? merci !!
Elise Tiberghien
Spain
solutions de recrutement de talent
Explanation:
recruitment services : il s'agit de recruter des talents plutôt que de les gérer IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2019-09-07 05:07:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As Germaine points out, "talents" in the plural
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
thanks !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3outils de gestion des talents / solutions de gestion des talents
Zerina Zaimi
4 +3solutions de recrutement de talent
FX Fraipont
4solutions de talents
Marco Belcastro Bara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
outils de gestion des talents / solutions de gestion des talents


Explanation:
This is referring to what the company does to essentially recruit excellent human resources (employees).

Zerina Zaimi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in AlbanianAlbanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci !!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: solutions de gestion des talents
5 hrs

agree  Nathalie Joffre
6 hrs

neutral  Elisabeth Richard: seems like the most French sounding expression of the three posted so far to me. It's also shorter than recrutement which may or may not be a factor. Do you know if this is actually used and how frequently?
8 hrs

agree  Christiane Allen: Il ne suffit pas de recruter les talents, il faut également les rémunérer, les retenir, les développer, etc.
1 day 14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solutions de talents


Explanation:
talent solutions

solutions de talents

At xxxxx we develop technology and promote innovative initiatives to generate digital and tailored talent solutions to become our clients' favorite partner.

À xxxxx, nous développons des technologies et promouvons des initiatives innovantes pour générer des solutions de talents numériques et sur mesure afin de devenir le partenaire préféré de nos clients.

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci !!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elisabeth Richard: I would love to have the link.
8 hrs
  -> :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
solutions de recrutement de talent


Explanation:
recruitment services : il s'agit de recruter des talents plutôt que de les gérer IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2019-09-07 05:07:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As Germaine points out, "talents" in the plural

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 461
Grading comment
thanks !!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci !!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elisabeth Richard: D'accord sur le fond mais la solution de Zerina semble plus élégante. D'accord c'est subjectif, mais donnez références pour déterminer la fréquence d'usage. just a suggestion. short on space :)
3 hrs
  -> you're not going to manage staff you have not hired yet...

agree  Daryo: exactly - can't you why you would be presuming that a recruitment agency is doing more than recruiting???
3 hrs

agree  Germaine: Il me semble qu'on parle essentiellement d'un processus de recrutement/sélection qui propose des candidats "taillés sur mesure" - j'ajouterais un "s" à "talent", par contre.
8 hrs

agree  Kevin Oheix
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search