entrepreneurial risks

French translation: risques commerciaux

12:31 Apr 4, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: entrepreneurial risks
Bonjour,

Il s'agit d'une énumération des qualités que doivent avoir les dirigeants d'une société.
"- Takes entrepreneurial risks".

Merci
V. H.
French translation:risques commerciaux
Explanation:
prêt à prendre des risques sur le plan commercial
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3risques d'entreprise
GILOU
3 +1Sait prendre des risques
Merline
3risques commerciaux
CMJ_Trans (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
risques d'entreprise


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-04 12:34:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les risques d\'entreprise : la responsabilité des employeurs pour les actes
illicites de leurs employés. L\'employeur d\'une personne qui commet des ...
www.emond-harnden.com/oct99/vicalifr.html - 1

GILOU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 578

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaelle THIBAULT
6 mins

agree  Robert Morin: oui, voir « le salarié subordonné ne doit porter aucun des risques de l'entreprise» dans http://www.ac-versailles.fr/PEDAGOGI/ses/vie-ses/hodebas/dej...
25 mins

agree  Christelle OLIVIER
26 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sait prendre des risques


Explanation:
sous-entendu : (au niveau des affaires)

Merline
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Claude Gouin
9 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
risques commerciaux


Explanation:
prêt à prendre des risques sur le plan commercial

CMJ_Trans (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search