AUDIT OF BUILDING RESOURCES

French translation: vérification des équipements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AUDIT OF BUILDING RESOURCES
French translation:vérification des équipements
Entered by: ginefour

15:09 Apr 4, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / employee manual on emergency preparedness
English term or phrase: AUDIT OF BUILDING RESOURCES
8.0 AUDIT OF BUILDING RESOURCES
(8) Building Description
8.1.1 Structure
8.1.2 Occupancy
(8) Building Resources
(8) Automatic Sprinkler System
(8) Fire Alarm System
8.5 Fire Extinguishers
(8) Fire Hoses
(8) Emergency Lights
(8) Natural Gas Shut Off Valves
(8) Electrical Disconnect Switch
8.10 Water Shut Off Valves
8.11 Exit Locations
NancyLynn
Canada
vérification des équipements
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

ginefour
Grading comment
merci mes amies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vérification des équipements
ginefour
3audit des ressources du bâtiment
Christelle OLIVIER


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
audit of building resources
audit des ressources du bâtiment


Explanation:
ou des équipements

Christelle OLIVIER
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
audit of building resources
vérification des équipements


Explanation:
.

ginefour
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
merci mes amies!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search