quality service approach

French translation: approche professionnelle de la gestion/ du service de la qualité

16:38 Apr 7, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: quality service approach
XXX already has a professional quality service approach. But we can do more. We are looking at some new initiatives and reviewing existing practices in the way we administer programs
kerbager
Canada
French translation:approche professionnelle de la gestion/ du service de la qualité
Explanation:
whadda ya think?
Selected response from:

Sandra C.
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1démarche qualité
CMJ_Trans (X)
3approche professionnelle de la gestion/ du service de la qualité
Sandra C.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
approche professionnelle de la gestion/ du service de la qualité


Explanation:
whadda ya think?

Sandra C.
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
merci

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
démarche qualité


Explanation:
a déjà adopté une démarche qualité tout à fait professionnelle

CMJ_Trans (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine VIERECK
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search