purchasing controls and property management

French translation: contrôle des achats et gestion de patrimoine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purchasing controls and property management
French translation:contrôle des achats et gestion de patrimoine
Entered by: df49f (X)

15:36 Apr 11, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Biography
English term or phrase: purchasing controls and property management
She is an entrepreneur, with previous experience in purchasing controls and property management.
Syllab (X)
contrôle des achats et gestion de patrimoine
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2005-04-11 17:03:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

property is not just real estate property - le terme usuel en France est donc gestion de patrimoine et pas seulement de biens immobiliers
Selected response from:

df49f (X)
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3contrôle des achats et gestion de patrimoine
df49f (X)
4le contrôle des achats et la gestion des propriétés immobilières
A-C Robertson (X)
3autorité d'achat et gestion d'immobilier
Sandra C.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autorité d'achat et gestion d'immobilier


Explanation:
an idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-11 15:39:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou gestion de propriété immobilière

Sandra C.
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le contrôle des achats et la gestion des propriétés immobilières


Explanation:
I think this is more common, but it's just my opinion :)

www.bro.fr/download/2004/cahiers_du_patrimoine_2004.pdf


http://www.procuri.com/francais/expertise.htm
--> See 3rd paragraph under "Jody Sommer"

A-C Robertson (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contrôle des achats et gestion de patrimoine


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2005-04-11 17:03:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

property is not just real estate property - le terme usuel en France est donc gestion de patrimoine et pas seulement de biens immobiliers

df49f (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.
3 mins

agree  CMJ_Trans (X): yes!
11 mins

agree  GILOU
39 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search