with no agendas

French translation: sans préconceptions

11:10 Nov 22, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: with no agendas
XX integration solutions support the ability to change and expand with the needs of the business. XX integration supports choice with no agendas. In other words, XX integration is integration your way.

merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:sans préconceptions
Explanation:
sans idées préconçues

en toute liberté

sans contrainte

an agenda = a vested interest/a hidden purpose

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-11-22 11:27:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SANS PARTI PRIS
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sans préconceptions
CMJ_Trans (X)
3 +1Sans arrière-pensée
Philippe ROUSSEAU
3sans imposer de carcan
hirselina


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sans préconceptions


Explanation:
sans idées préconçues

en toute liberté

sans contrainte

an agenda = a vested interest/a hidden purpose

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-11-22 11:27:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SANS PARTI PRIS

CMJ_Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
1 hr

agree  Nicolas Coyer (X): dans le contexte, je pencherai pour "sans (vous imposer) de contrainte(s)/ses choix"
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sans arrière-pensée


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra C.: my thought exactly ;-)
2 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup, Sandra !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sans imposer de carcan


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search