actuarial analysis vacancies

French translation: postes vacants dans les départements de sinistre, underwriting et analyse actuarielle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actuarial analysis vacancies
French translation:postes vacants dans les départements de sinistre, underwriting et analyse actuarielle
Entered by: Pierre Lefebvre

15:36 Sep 11, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Poste vacant
English term or phrase: actuarial analysis vacancies
Voici la phrase complète (merci d'avance):

Should you be interested in this role or in the case of general interest in claims, underwriting or actuarial analysis vacancies please do contact me
Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
postes vacants dans les départements de sinistre, underwriting et analyse actuarielle
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-09-16 10:13:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci
Selected response from:

rachelha
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1emploi dans le domaine de l'analyse actuarielle
EvaVer (X)
4postes vacants dans les départements de sinistre, underwriting et analyse actuarielle
rachelha


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emploi dans le domaine de l'analyse actuarielle


Explanation:
...emplois disponibles dans le domaine du traitement des demandes d'indemnité, de souscription d'assurance, ou d'analyse actuarielle...

EvaVer (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
21 mins

agree  Ph_B (X): emplois disponibles...sinistres, souscription(s) et études actuarielles
3 hrs

disagree  rachelha: surely the vacancies are in all three areas (claims/underwriting/actuarial analysis)??
5 hrs
  -> see explanation - the question only concerned the last one

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actuarial analysis vacancies
postes vacants dans les départements de sinistre, underwriting et analyse actuarielle


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-09-16 10:13:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci

rachelha
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search