each and every loss

French translation: chaque perte sans exception

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:each and every loss
French translation:chaque perte sans exception
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

12:31 Apr 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: each and every loss
1. Limites de responsabilité

Responsabilité civile
Dommage corporel, dommage matériel et perte financière combinés :
12.500.000 € ***each and every loss***
Catherine Lenoir
chaque perte sans exception
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chaque perte sans exception
Nathalie Reis
3tous dommages confondus
Joëlle Bouille


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chaque perte sans exception


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jocelyne S
7 mins
  -> Merci J S

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tous dommages confondus


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search